Paid for by Equality Pennsylvania | Not endorsed by any candidate or candidate's committee. 

Equality Pennsylvania is a 501(c)4 affiliate of Equality Pennsylvania Education Fund. (EPEF).  EPEF makes no endorsements.

 Apply for Endorsement at http://eqpa.org/run2018

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

2018 Primary Election Endorsement Results
[=] Denotes LGBTQ Candidates

{W} indicates a Primary Win    {L} indicates a Primary Loss   

{U} indicates a Primary with Unknown Result

Equality Pennsylvania will automatically reconsider all endorsed candidates for the General Election.   Candidates do not need to reapply and will be notified of their general election endorsement by June 15.   Equality Pennsylvania may request updated campaign information from candidates.  

If any Primary Winner did not apply for endorsement but would like to, the deadline to complete the endorsement form at http://eqpa.org/run2018 is June 5, 2018.

 

Please see notations below in italics regarding General Election Endorsements.  

PA Governor: Tom Wolf {W}

Lieutenant Governor: John Fetterman {W}*

Equality Pennsylvania has endorsed Wolf/Fetterman for the General Election.

U.S. Senate: Bob Casey, Jr. {W}

Equality Pennsylvania has endorsed Bob Casey Jr. for the General Election

U.S. Congress
CD 02 - Brendan Boyle  {W}

CD 04 - Madeleine Dean {W}*

CD 08 - Matt Cartwright {W}

  Equality Pennsylvania has endorsed Brendan Boyle, Madeleine Dean, and Matt Cartwright for the General Election.

CD 07 - Greg Edwards {L}*

  **Equality Pennsylvania has endorsed Susan Wild in District 7 for the General Election.

Judy Herschel (New District 12) {U}*

Tom Prigg (New District 14) {L}*

Pennsylvania Senate

SD 10 – Steve Santarsiero {W}
SD 12 – Maria Collett {W}
SD 28 – Shawn Mauck {L}*
SD 40 – Tarah Probst {W}
SD 44 – Katie Muth {W}
SD 50 – Sue Mulvey {W}

Pennsylvania House of Representatives

HD 2 – Jay Breneman {L}*
HD 8 – Lisa Boeving-Learned [=] {W}
HD 12 – Daniel Smith Jr [=] {W}*
HD 20 – Adam J. Ravenstahl {W}*
HD 22 – Peter Schweyer {W}
HD 23 – Dan B. Frankel {W}
HD 31 – Perry Warren {W}
HD 34 – Summer Lee {W}*
HD 40 – Ed Eichenlaub {L}*
HD 47 – Michael J Wascovich [=] {W}
HD 74 – Josh Maxwell {L}*
HD 94 – Steve Snell {W}
HD 98 – Mary Auker-Endres [=] {W}
HD 107 – Sarah Donnelly {W}
HD 112 – Kyle Mullins {W}*
HD 128 – Douglas Metcalfe [=] {W}
HD 132 – Michael Schlossberg {W}
HD 143 – Tim Brennan {L}*
HD 160 – Cathy Spahr {L}*
HD 167 – Kristine Howard {W}*
HD 168 – Kristin Seale [=] {W}*

HD 178 – Helen Tai *Special Election* {W}*
HD 181 – Malcolm Kenyatta [=] {W}*
HD 182 – Brian Sims [=] {W}
HD 183 – Jason Ruff [=] {W}
HD 184 – Elizabeth Fiedler {W}*
HD 188 – Jeff Curry {L}*
HD 195 – Donna Bullock {W}
HD 200 – Chris Rabb {W}*